2019-2020 BlueWave Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
January
Tue. 28 at Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL L, 8-3 Final
Fri. 31 at Daytona State College Daytona Beach, FL L, 14-4 Final - 5 innings
  at Daytona State College Daytona Beach, FL L, 10-3 Final - 7 innings
 
February
Mon. 3 vs. Thomas JV Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) L, 10-9 Final
  vs. Thomas JV Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) W, 11-7 Final
Wed. 5 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 8 vs. St. Petersburg College Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 9 vs. St. Petersburg College Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) L, 9-2 Final
Mon. 10 vs. Tallahassee Community College Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 15 at South Georgia State College Douglas, GA L, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
  at South Georgia State College Douglas, GA L, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 17 vs. florida southern JV Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 2:00 PM
  vs. florida southern JV Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 4:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Palm Beach State College Palm Beach, FL 12:00 PM
  at Palm Beach State College Palm Beach, FL 3:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. South Georgia State College 4:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. USC Sumter Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. USC Sumter Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 12:00 PM
  vs. USC Sumter Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
 
March
Mon. 2 at Eastern Florida State College Melbourne, FL / Bruce Bochy Field 4:00 PM
Tue. 3 vs. Eastern Florida State College Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 at College of Central Florida * Ocala, FL 1:00 PM
Mon. 9 vs. College of Central Florida * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
Wed. 11 at College of Central Florida * Ocala, FL 3:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Lake-Sumter State College * Leesburg, FL 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Lake-Sumter State College * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 1:00 PM
Mon. 16 at Lake-Sumter State College * Leesburg, FL 3:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Seminole State College of Florida * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Seminole State College of Florida * Sanford, FL 1:00 PM
Mon. 23 vs. Seminole State College of Florida * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Daytona State College * Daytona Beach, FL / WDSC TV Broadcast 3:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Daytona State College * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 1:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Daytona State College * Daytona Beach, FL 1:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. Santa Fe College * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Santa Fe College * Gainesville, FL 3:00 PM
Fri. 3 vs. Santa Fe College * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
Mon. 6 vs. St. Johns River State College * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 at St. Johns River State College * Saint Augustine, FL 4:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. St. Johns River State College * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
Mon. 13 vs. College of Central Florida * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Lake-Sumter State College * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 3:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Seminole State College of Florida * Sanford, FL 2:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Daytona State College * Jacksonville, FL (North Campus / Capper Rd) 1:00 PM
Mon. 20 at Santa Fe College * Gainesville, FL 3:00 PM
Wed. 22 at St. Johns River State College * St. Augustine, FL 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event