2018-2019 BlueWave Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri. 18 vs. Ed Waters College # 2:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Ed Waters College # 12:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Daytona State College W, 10-8 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Daytona State College L, 7-3 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Thomas University JV W, 20-6 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Thomas University JV W, 10-3 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. St. Petersburg College W, 6-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. St. Petersburg College L, 10-4 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 2 vs. St. Petersburg College W, 7-6 Final
Mon. 4 at South Georgia State College Douglas, GA L, 10-2 Final
Thu. 7 vs. South Georgia State College L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 9 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA L, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
  at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA L, 9-8 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Eastern Florida State College W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Palm Beach State College W, 4-1 Final
  vs. Palm Beach State College L, 9-3 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W, 11-2 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Tallahassee Community College L, 12-9 Final
Fri. 22 at USC Sumter Sumter, SC L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 23 at USC Sumter Sumter, SC W, 7-6 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Walters State Community College @ USC Sumter USC Sumter Tournament L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 26 at Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL L, 3-2 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Pensacola State College Cancelled
  vs. Pensacola State College Cancelled
Fri. 8 vs. College of Central Florida * L, 10-5 Final
Sat. 9 at College of Central Florida * Ocala, FL W, 13-3 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 11 vs. College of Central Florida * L, 14-1 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 13 vs. Lake-Sumter State College * L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 15 at Lake-Sumter State College * Leesburg, FL W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Lake-Sumter State College * W, 10-4 Final
Wed. 20 at Seminole State College of Florida * Sanford, FL L, 14-11 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Seminole State College of Florida * 2:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Seminole State College of Florida * Sanford, FL 1:00 PM
Mon. 25 vs. Daytona State College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Daytona State College * Daytona Beach, FL 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Daytona State College * 1:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Santa Fe College * Gainesville, FL 1:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Santa Fe College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Santa Fe College * Gainesville, FL 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 at St. Johns River State College * Palatka, FL 1:00 PM
Mon. 8 vs. St. Johns River State College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at St. Johns River State College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at College of Central Florida * Ocala, FL 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Lake-Sumter State College * Leesburg, FL 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 vs. Seminole State College of Florida * 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Daytona State College * Daytona Beach, FL 2:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Santa Fe College * 1:00 PM
Mon. 22 vs. St. Johns River State College * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event